2012 Complete Race Results

&

 
Complete Results for 2012
 
January 7, New Year's Resolution Run,  Onalaska, WI
 
 
5 Miles      
Chris Erickson 29:45 (2nd 20-29) Carrie Quick 37:33
Dan Hubbard 30:26 (3rd 20-29) Dave Bange 38:23 (2nd 60+)
Jamie Mannion 30:58 Karen Markwardt 39:40 (1st 50-59))
Jack Knudson-Stuhr 32:14 Eric Van Osdol 39:49
Mike Bouska 32:35 Shari Hegland 40:19
Scott chapman 33:21 Judy Schmidt 40:42
5K      
Bill Chase 21:25 (1st 50-59) Troy Gudie 25:19
Joe Johnson 23:21 Todd Dale 26:41
Ron Benjamin 24:11 Don Stoeckly 28:11
       
 
 
January 15,  Chevron Houston Marathon,  Houston, TX
 
 
Shari Hegland 3:51:06    
       
 
Jan 15,  Triple D  50K,  Dubuque, IA
 
 
John Blanchar 4:55 (3rd Overall)    
       
 
February 11,  Hearththrob Run, Onalaska, WI
 
 
5 Miles      
Chris Erickson 29:27 (1st Overall) Eric Van Osdol 38:07
Ramon Martinez 29:53 (3rd Overall) Shari Hegland 38:22
Valerie Hubbard 30:42 (1st Overall) Scott Nicol 39:06 (3rd 60+)
Dan Hubbard 30:55  Dave Bange 39:39
Jamie Mannion 31:06 (1st 50-59) Laurie Enos 39:58 (1st 40-49)
Jack Knudson-Stuhr 32:40 Karen Markwardt 40:42 (1st 50-59)
Scott Chapman 33:01 Dorothy Nicol 40:58 (2nd 50-59)
Rob Rydeski 33:38 Judy Schmidt 42:46
Carrie Quick 37:53    
5K      
Ron Benjamin 23:10 (3rd 50-59) Anne Schmidt 27:56
TYroy Gudie 25:22 Don Stoeckly 29:28
       
 
 
February 11, Run Toto Run,  50 Miles,  Kansas City, KS
 
 
John Blanchar 5:47:44 (1st 60+)    
       
 
 
March 17,  Get Lucky Half Marathon,  St. Paul, MN
 
 
Jim Stenulson 1:30:28 (1st 55-59) Randi Serres 1:49:44
Maggie Fournier 1:35:38 Lisa Leclaire-Rhode 1:56:32
Mary Erickson 1:40:11 Kathy Moen 2:08:28
Teri Stroughtenger 1:49:43    

March 24,  Coulee Chase, 5K,  La Crosse, WI
 
 
Jerry Reuteler 19:07 Eric Van Osdol 21:54
Bill Chase 20:24    
       
 
 
March 31,  Fool's Five,  8K, Lewiston, MN
 
 
Sam Rush 32:49 Shari Hegland 37:21
       
 
March 31, Trailbreaker, Waukesha, WI
 
 
Marathon      
Jim Stenulson 3:31:01 (2nd 55-59) Matt Schrader 4:06:35
Half Marathon      
Ann Haviland 2:01:20    
April 15, St. Louis Marathon, St. Louis, MO
 
Jamie Mannion 3:22:38 (1st 50-54)    
       
 
 
April 16, Boston Marathon, Boston, MA
 
 
Ramon Martinez 3:30:05 Scott Tyink 3:51:40
Alison Huppert 3:50:51 Maggie Fournier 3:55:30
       
April 22,  Onalaska Cancer Run,  Onalaska, WI
 
 
Jamie Mannion 18:28 (1st 50-54) Nancy Winberg 23:06 (1st 50-54)
Rob Smith 19:36 (1st 45-49) Tom Byerly 23:09 (1st 65+)
Adam Stumpner 21:36 Emily Stumpner 25:27
Melissa Nevala 22:47 (1st 40-44)    
       
April 22, Avery's Wish 5K, La Crescent, MN
 
Jim Stenulson 21:11 (2nd 50-59) Ramona Dale 30:02 (2nd 50-59)
Bill Chase 21:19 (3rd 50-59)    
       
April 27,  Country Music Marathon, Nashville, TN
 
Alison Huppert 3:44:51 Kathy Moen 5:13:13
Soch Lor 5:07:31    
       
April 27,  Fleis Nightfall Frolic 5K,  Onalaska, WI
Valerie Hubbard 18:02 (1st Overall) Jim Stenulson 19:39 (2nd 50-59)
Jerry Reuteler 19:08 (1st 50-59) Todd Dale 25:22
Dan Hubbard 19:16 (3rd 20-29) Ramona Dale 27:43 (3rd 50-59)
       
April 28, Pine Line,  Medford, WI
Marathon
Rob Smith 3:17:56 (3rd 50-59)    
Half Marathon      
Dariock Bloom 1:49:54    
May 5,   Wisconsin Marathon, Kenosha, WI
Judy Schmidt 4:08:49 (2nd 55-59) Larry Schmidt 5:09:10
       
May 5, Three Rivers 5K,  La Crosse, WI
Scott Tyink 20:00 (2nd 45-49) Dan Sprain 22:31
Darick Bloom 20:08 Aaron Puent 26:50
Bill Chase 20:28 (1st 50-54) Jeff Tooke 26:52
Ron Benjamin 21:30 (2nd 50-54)
       
May 6,  St. Clare Health Mission Half Marathon,  La Crosse. WI
Eric Johnson 1:19:03 (1st 25-29)
Ramon Martinez 1:21:39 (2nd 25-29) Angie Puent 1:54:16
Chris Ertickson 1:22:06 (1st 30-34) Nancy Winberg 1:54:24
Valerie Hubbard 1:23:11 (2nd Overall) Adam Stumpner 1:55:03
Jamie Mannion 1:27:07 (2nd 50-54) Karen Markwardt 1:55:18 (3rd 50-54)
Jack Knudson-Stuhr 1:28:15 Cory Clark 1:57:47
Kurt Brown 1:57:50
Jeff Boyle 1:28:48 (1st 55-59) Sloan Komisarov 1:57:50
Jerry Reuteler 1:29:09 Laurie Enos 1:57:57
Tom Harron 1:29:19 (1st 45-49) Lisa Leclaire-Rhode 2:01:24
Jim Stenulson 1:32:07 (2nd 55-59) Todd Dale 2:01:57
Dan Hubbard 1:32:38 Dan Mutch 2:03:46
Rob Smith 1:32:54 (3rd 45-49) Julie Wiebke 2:04:22
Troy Gudie 2:08:23
Al McCormick 1:33:44 Mike Mulroy 2:09:51 (1st 70-74)
Randy Gibson 1:33:58 Bonnie Stubbendick 2:10:09
Sergey Komisarov 1:34:11 (3rd 35-39) Emily Stumpner 2:11:02
Rob Rydeski 1:37:35
Mary Erickson 1:40:19 (1st 45-49) Libby Winga 2:11:03
Amy Tischler 1:43:44 Anne Schmidt 2:11:40
Keith Stubbendick 1:44:40 David Schmidt 2:11:46
Ron Benjamin 1:44:54 Maureen Kinney 2:17:20 (3rd 60-64)
Shari Hegland 1:45:19 Clara Pasell 2:17:48
John Blanchar 1:46:49 Gretchen Benjamin 2:20:00
Carrie Quick 1:47:02 Joe Johnson 2:22:30
Cami Haley 1:49:16 Dave Mocco 2:27:36 (3rd 65-69)
Allison Jensen 1:49:41 Dave Rice 2:27:38
Dave Bange 1:50:07 (2nd 65-69) Wyatt Walters 2:32:53
Melissa Nevala 1:52:01 Don Stoeckly 2:36:51
Curt Ruston 3:03:12
May 6,  Eau Claire Marathon,  Eau Claire, WI
Tom Byerly 1:49:53 (2nd 61-70)
       
May 12,  Ice Age Trail,  La Grange, WI
50 Miles
David Schmidt 7:53:41 Jean Hougom 11:19:02
Jim Stenulson 9:46:52 (3rd 55-59) Angie Puent 11:37:55
50 Km      
Eric Van Osdol 5:51:31 Amy Tischler 6:38:09
Jeff Woody 6:14:45 Ann Brice 6:44:59
Teri Stoughtenger 6:38:09 Kathy Moen 7:02:19
Randi Serres 6:38:09    
       
May 12,  River To Ridge,  5.3 Trail Miles, La Crosse, WI
Jack Knudson-Stuhr 38:17 (2nd 31-40) Shari Hegland 52:45 (3rd 31-40)
Jerry Reuteler 38:34 (1st 51-60) Maureen Kinney 1:03:17 (1st 61+)
Bill Chase 41:29 (2nd 51-60) Sylvia Firary 1:18:06
Ron Benjamin 42:46 (3rd 51-60) Miles Firary 1:18:06
Kim Lovejoy 47:42 (3rd 41-40) Theresa Riley 1:19:08 (2nd 61+)
Dave Bange 51:55    
       
May 19,  Syttende Mai Run,  Madison, WI
20 Miles      
Joe Johnson 4:26:35 Roger Remus 4:32:18
Dave Rice 4:32:18  
10 Miles
Curt Ruston 2:01:28    
       
May 19,  Morris Challenge 5K, Holmen, WI
<;td style="width: 150px; height: 10px; border: 1px dashed #bbbbbb;">20:59 (2nd 50-59)
Chris Erickson 18:14 (1st Overall) Bill Chase 21:52
Jamie Mannion 19:10 (1st 50-59) Ron Rasque 23:00 (2nd 60+)
Jim Stenulson Tom Byerly 24:56 (3rd 60+)
Ron Benjamin 21:51 (3rd 50-59) Todd Dale 27:05
       
May 20,  Green Bay Marathon,  Green Bay, WI
Marathon & Half stopped due to heat      
5K      
Angie Smith 45:28 Brook Prinsen 45:28
       
May 20,  Down and Dirty 5K Mud Run, Chicago, IL
Jean Hougom 41:06 (3rd 45-49)    
       
May 20, Great Wall Marathon,  China
John Blanchar 5:41    
       
May 20,  Green Bay Marathon,  Green Bay, WI
Marathon & Half stopped due to heat
5K
Angie Smith 45:28 Brook Prinsen 45:28
       
May 27,  Madison Marathon,  Madison, WI
Rob Smith 1:36:49 Ann Brice 2:02:45
Bill Haviland 1:45:18 Mike Mulroy 2:19:47
May 27,  Med City Marathon,  Rochester, MN
Rob McGaff 3:20:08 Teri Stoughtenger 4:33:33
Randi Serres 4:33:02    
       
June 2,  Chester Woods Trail Runs, Eyota, MN
50K      
Shari Hegland 5:41:53 (3rd Overall)    
10 Miles      
Jamie Mannion 1:08:22 (2nd 50-59) Jerry Reuteler 1:11:18 (3rd 50-59)
       
June 9, Sparta
Stampede, Sparta, WI
5 Miles      
Chris Erickson 29:53 (2nd Overall) Eric Van Osdol 40:50 (3rd 40-44)
Thaddeus Peterson 32:26 (2nd 30-34) Dorothy Nicol 43:34 (1st 55-59)
Jim Stenulson 33:23 (1st 55-59) Scott Nicol 43:34 (2nd 60-64)
Jerry Reuteler 33:23 (1st 50-54) Jeff Tooke 47:26 (3rd 60-64)
Ron Benjamin 35:10 (2nd 50-54) Joe Johnson 47:34
Bill Chase   Roger Remus 49:50
Bill Haviland 36:50 (1st 60-64) Dave Rice 50:49 (1st 65+)
Darick Bloom 39:40 Anne Schmidt 52:23
2 Miles      
Scott Tyink 11:42 (3rd Overall) Judy Schmidt 15:50 (1st 50-59)
Tom Byerly 14:25 (1st 65+)    
       
June 16,  Grandma's Marathon, Duluth, MN
Marathon      
Tom Harron 3:23:02 Larry Kirch 4:32:12
Jim Stenulson 3:25:06 Greg Tooke 4:48:40
Melissa Nevala 3:59:01 Troy Gudie 4:55:01
Greg Olson 4:!8:37 Ramona Dale 5:14:03
Angie Puent 4:28:06 Dave Rice 5:28:37
Half Marathon      
Valerie Hubbard 1:25:16 Laurie Enos 2:00:37
Deb Markos 1:49:55 Julie Wiebke 2:04:47
Deanna Verdon 1:56:33    
5K      
Laurie Enos 26:18    
       
June 16,   BK 5K,  Winona, MN
Ron Benjamin 20:30 (1st 50-54) Thaddeus Peterson 26:39
       
June 23,  Forrest Goetsch Memorial 5 Mile Run, Weston, WI
Thaddeus Petersen 31:42 (3rd 30-39)    
       
June 30, Remembering Jesse
Parker,  Tomah, WI
10K      
Darick Bloom 46:27 (3rd 30-39) Dave Rice 1:04:34 (2nd 60-69)
5K      
Jerry Reuteler 20:08 (1st 50-59) Ron Benjamin 21:09 (2nd 50-59)
       
July 7,  Chileda Classic, La Crosse, WI
10K      
Audie Tyink 38:38 Dave Bange 49:52 (1st 66-120)
Chris Erickson 39:07 Shari Hegland 49:55
Valerie Hubbard 39:14 (1st Overall) Tom Byerly 50:42 (2nd 66-120)
Thaddeus Petersen 39:58 Teri Serres 51:27
Jamie Mannion 40:11 (3rd 51-65) Nancy Winberg 51:45 (1st 51-65)
Jim Stenulson 41:15 Kathy Moen 53:00 (2nd 51-65)
Jack Knudson-Stuhr 41:31 Taylor Gibson 55:12
Scott Chapman 42:50 Karen Gibson 55:13
Ron Benjamin 44:35 Ann Brice 55:25
Bill Haviland 45:48 Anne Schmidt 57:12
Randi Serres 46:53 Joanne Nordeen 58:18
Andy Nordeen 48:33 Mike Mulroy 1:02:28
Lisa leclaire-Rhode 48:41 Dave Rice 1:02:39
AmyTischler 49:42 Theresa Riley 1:12:52
5K      
Brandon Franta 17:36 (3rd 1-20) Jean Steingart 27:50
Randy Gibson 18:41 (2nd 51-65) Bob Schmidt 29:10
Connor Franta 18:44 Eden Winga 29:18
Scott Tyink 18:52 Andy Winga 29:19
Jerry Reuteler 20:08 (3rd 51-65) Taryn Winga 32:52
Bill Chase 21:15 Libby Winga 32:52
Eric Van Osdol 22:26    
       
July 8,  Missoula Marathon,  Missoula, MT
Bobby Miles 2:48:50    
       
July 14, Catfish Days,  Trempealeau, WI
10K      
Jim Stenulson 42:31 (1st 50-59) Emily Stumpner 55:28
Ron Benjamin 44:01 (2nd 50-59) Jeff Tooke 58:31
Eric Van Osdol 48:43 (2nd 40-49) Bonnie Stubbendick 1:02:29
Adam Stumpner 54:43 (3rd 19-29)    
5K      
Jerry Reuteler (2nd 50-59) Darick Bloom (3rd 30-39)
Bill Chase (3rd 50-59) Pam Starcher (3d 50-59)
       
July 14,  Dances With Dirt,  Baraboo, WI
50K      
John Blanchar 5:44:42 (2nd 60-64)    
Marathon      
Larry Schmidt 5:31:18 Sloan Komisarov 6:38:18
Half Marathon      
David Schmidt 2:14:07 Anne Schmidt 2:53:26
Kurt Brown 2:36:12 Judy Schmidt 3:15:08
10K      
Wayne Jensen 1:32:19    
       
 
August 11, Paavo Nurmi Marathon,  Hurley, WI
Rob Smith 3:21:32 (1st 45-49) Ann Brice 4:24:11 (3rd 40-49)
       
 
August 11,  Holmen Kornfest 10K, Holmen WI
Chris Erickson 36:34 (1st Overall) Dave Bange 51:01 (2nd 50-59)
Jack Knudson-Stuhr 41:17 (3rd 30-39) Kathy Moen 53:47 (2nd 50-59)
Bill Chase 44:03 (1st 40-49) Todd Dale 54:32
Eric Van Osdol 46:24 Ramona Dale 54:58 (3rd 50-59)
Dennis Houston 50:05    
       
September 1,  Women Rock,  Minneapolis, MN
Marathon      
Lisa Leclaire-Rhode 3:56:22 Randi Serres 3:57:L39
Half Marathon      
Deb Markos 1:48:43    
       
September 2,  Green Lake Half Marathon,  Green Lake WI
Jamie Mannion 1:29:59 (3rd Overall) Joanne Nordeen 2:18:28
Andy Nordeen 1:52:23    
       
September 3, MVRA Benefit Classic Half Marathon, Dubuque, IA
Sara Strassman 1:45 (2nd 30-34)    
     
September 15, Wo Zha Wa Days Half Marathon,  Wisconsin Dells, WI
Joe Johnson 2:30:35 Dave Rice 2:35:03
Roger Remus 2:34:53    
       
September 15,  North face Endurance Challenge,  Madison, WI
50K      
John Blanchar 4:53:20 (1st 56-65 Jim Stenulson 4:56:33
Marathon      
Sloan Komisarov 4:58:32 Sergey Komisarov 4:58:33
10K      
Libby Winga 1:08:13    
       
September 22, Fox Cities Marathon,  Appleton, WI
Thaddeus Peterson 2:55:41 Emily Stumpner 4:22:32
Tom Harron 3:14:00 Adam Stumpner 4:22:47
       
September 22,  Lyndon Ellefson Memorial 5K,  Barron, Wi
Ron Benjamin 21:06 (1st 50-59)    
       
September 29,  Maple Leaf Road Races,  La Crosse, WI
 Half Marathon      
Abe Wengel 1:07:39 (1st Overall) Judy Schmidt 1:50:39 (3rd 55-59)
Chris Erickson 1:18:07 (1st 30-34) Dan Wilhelm 1:51:29
Valerie Hubbard 1:20:47 (1st Overall) Jenny Roberge 1:51:30
Ramon Martinez 1:20:56 (1st 25-29) Jack Misch 1:51:45
Jamie Mannion 1:25:54 (2nd 50-54) Scott Nicol 1:51:58
Jeff Boyle 1:27:29 (1st 55-59) Dorothy Nicol 1:51:58
Randy Gibson 1:29:11 Sloan Komisarov 1:52:02
Sergey Komisarov 1:31:55 Laurie Enos 1:53:28
Ron Benjamin 1:33:44 Cami Haley 1:53:31
Amy Tischler 1:37:46 Nancy Winberg 1:53:48
Scott Chapman 1:39:31 Cory Clark 1:56:46
Carrie Quick 1:44:08 Deanna Verdon 1:58:09
Ron Rasque 1:44:35 (1st 60-64) Ramona Dale 1:58:35
Tom Byerly 1:45:18 (1st 65+) Jeff Tooke 1:59:50
Shari Hegland 1:47:18 Ann Brice 2:00:48
Randi Serres 1:47:31 Kris Rosacker 2:01:34
Ralph Heath 1:48:04 Todd Dale 2:04:31
Dennis Houston 1:48:28 Mike Mulroy 2:12:19 (3rd 65+)
Lisa Leclaire-Rhode 1:48:35 Tony Toledo 2:22:00
5 Miles      
Bobby Miles 28:03 (2nd Overall) Kathy Moen 40:09 (1st 55-59)
Eric Johnson 29:22 (3rd Overall) Karen Markwardt 40:09 (3rd 50-54)
Rob McGaff 41:46 (2nd 45-49) Kim McCormick 43:17
Jerry Reuteler 33:47 (2nd 50-54) Emily Stumpner 44:28
Darick Bloom 34:38 Eden Winga 45:48
Bill Chase 37:33 Andy Winga 45:48
Keith Stubbendick 37:33 Aaron Puent 47:22
Brandon Stenulson 37:50 (2nd 15-19) Angie Puent 47:22
Jim Stenulson 37:50 Gretchen Benjamin 50:03
Deb Markos 37:53 (1st 50-54)    
Dan Sprain 38:35 Don Stoeckly 52:58
Adam Stumpner 39:45 Theresa Riley 1:07:39
Nate Cram 39:58 Larry Kirch 1:13:33
   
October 7,  Portland Marathon,  Portland, OR
Mary Erickson 3:58:07 Maureen Kinney 4:55:31
Kathy Moen 4:38:48 Dave Bange 5:38:07
       
October 7,  Twin Cities Marathon,  Minneapolos, MN
Keith Stubbendick 3:41:47 Roger Remus 5:38:46
Lisa Leclaire-Rhode 4:03:30 Joe Johnson 5:43:13
       
October 7,  Milwaukee Lakefront Marathon, Milwaukee, WI
Jerry Reuteler 3:22:40 Ann Brice 4:25:30
Bill Haviland 4:02:30    
       
October 7, Chicago Marathon,  Chicago, IL
Rob Smith 3:20:19    
       
October 13,  St. Patrick's 5K, Onalaska, WI
Jamie Mannion 19:05 (1st Overall) Bill Chase  21:51
David Schmidt 19:25 (2nd Overall) Jeff Woody 23:53
Jim Stenulson 20:05 (2nd 50-59) Eden Winga 25:04 (1st 9&10)
Ron Benjamin 21:05 (3rd 50-59) Andy Winga 25:05
Eric Van Osdol 21:06 (1st 40-49) Ann Schmidt 25:33 (1st 30-39)
October 14, Louisville Marathon, Louisville, KY
Tony Toledo 5:38:36    
     
October 14, On The Road For Education Marathon,  Mason City, IA
Alison Huppert 3:30:48 (2nd Overall)    
       
October 14,  Glacial Trail Runs,  Greenbush, WI
50 Miles      
Ramon Martinez 10:05:17 Angie Puent 11:06:05 (1st 40-49)
Jim Stenulson 10:45:02 (3rd 50-59)    
50K      
John Blanchar 5:11:06 (1st 60+) Jean Hougom 6:53:27
Kurt Brown 6:26:12 Andy Nordeen 6:53:27
       
October 21,  Mankato Marathon, Mankato, MN
Darick Bloom 4:14:14 Ann Brice 4:28:05
Cami Haley 4:16:52    
       
October 27,  Hermann London Halloween 5K,  Maplewood, MO
Jamie Mannion 19:35 (1st 40+)    
       
October 27,  Run From the Cops, Onalaska, WI
5 Miles        
Kathy Moen 39:20 (2nd 50-59)      
5K        
Bill Chase 21:43 (1st 50-59) Lynne Gaustad 29:57  
Troy Gudie 25:40      
         
October 27, Great Pumpkin Chase, Trail 5K, Hixon Forest, WI
Bobby Miles 17:49 (3rd Overall) Jean Hougom 27:49 (2nd 41-50)
Ramone Martinez 19:46 Eden Winga 28:17
Jack Knudson-Stuhr 20:35 (2nd 31-40) Isaac Puent 35:24
Eric Van Osdol 21:06 (1st 41-50) Angie Puent 35:24
Ron Benjamin 21:39 (1st 51-60) Taryn Winga 35:33
Jim Stenulson 22:33 (3rd 51-60) Libby Winga 35:37
Aaron Puent 27:45    
       
October 27 & 28,  Equalizer Endurance 24-Hour Run, Des Moines, IA
Shari Hegland 90.1 Miles (4th Overall)
   
October 27,  The Monster Dash Half Marathon, Minneapolis, MN
Lisa Leclaire-Rhode 1:56:01 Randi Serres 2:02:37
       
November 3,  Lead Rush Half Marathon, Galena, IL
Sara Strassmamn 1:39:37 (1st 30-3)    
       
November 3, Indianapolis Monumental Marathon,  Indianapolis, IN
Erric Van Osdol 3:50:01    
       
November 3,  R U Chicken 7.8 Mile Trail Run, Arcadia, WI
Jamie Mannion 54:39 (1st 51-61) Scott Tyink 1:02:15 (2nd 40-50)
       
November 4,  Rails To Trails, Norwalk, WI
5K      
Angie Smith 22:43 (1st 40-49) Anne Schmidt 25:13 (2nd 30-39)
Half Marathon      
Randy Gibson 1:32:54 (2nd 50-59) Andy Nordeen 2:14:24
Ron Benjamin 1:33:25 Joanne Nordeen 2:14:25
Jerry Reuteler 1:35:35 Gretchen Benjamin 2:16:02
Adam Stumpner 1:47:57 Haley Nordeen 2:25:43
Jack Misch 1:54:34 Don Stoeckly 2:34:22
Emily Stumpner 1:55:44    
Maureen Kinney 2:13:38 (1st 60+)    
Marathon      
Tom Harron 3:19:36    
Jim Stenulson 3:33:37 Jean Hougom 5:06:20
John Blanchar 3:38:17 (1st 60+) Rob Smith 5:11:52
Sloan Komisarov 4:18:01 David Schmidt 5:11:52
Teri Serres 4:23:10 Larry Schmidt 5:11:53
Laurie Enos 4:34:03 Angie Puent 5:11:53
Deanna Verdon 4:34:04 Bonnie Stubbendick 5:26:52
Ann Brice 4:43:02 Mike Mulroy 6:05:57
       
November 17,  Turkey Trot 5K, La Crosse, WI
Brandon Franta 15:56 (3rd 15-19) David Zeichert 25:13
Dan Buvid 16:10 (3rd 20-24) Kurt Brown 25:22
    Erika Winberg 25:35
Chis Erickson 16:35 (2nd 30-34) Angie Smith 26:18
Valerie Hubbard 16:57 (1st Overall) Ramona Dale 26:29
Jamie Mannion  17:39 (1st 55-59) Jenny Roberge 26:32
Jeff Boyle 18:25 (2nd 55-59) Teri Serres 27:13
Scott Chapman 19:08 Bonnie Stubbendick 28:47
Jim Stenulson 19:10 Stacy Suchla 32:01
Jack Misch 21:44 Dave Rice 32:14
Keith Stubbendick 21:54 Mike Mulroy 32:14 (3rd 70+)
Rod Perry 22:16 Lynne Gaustad 33:25
Dennis Houston 22:24 Caleigh Gaustad 33:25
Nancy Winberg 22:53 (1st 55-59) Sylvie Firari 33:57
Mara Wiebke 23:05 Rob Smith 46:45
Karen Markwardt 23:10 Kim McCormick 51:05
Cory Clark 23:52 Dan McCormick 51:05
Lisa  LeClaire-Rhode 23:53    
       
November 17,  North Face Endurance Challenge Marathon, Kansas City, MO
Alison Huppert :3:46:25    
       
November 17,  Thunder Road Marathon, Charlotte, NC
Tony Toledo 5:37:59    
       
November 18,  Gobbler Grind Marathon, Overland Park, KS
Alison Huppert 3:42:48    
       
November 18,  Williams Route 66 Half Marathon, Tulsa, OK
Kris Rosacker 2:08:38    
       
November 22,  Festival Foods Turkey Trot, 5 Miles, La Crosse, WI
(Note: This race had no age categories, only the top finishers were recognized)
Valerie Hubbard 30:00 (1st Overall) Allison Jensen 39:07
Jamie Mannion 30:51 Kristy Shappell 40:40
Scott Tyink 32:33 Lisa LeClaire-Rhode 40:44
Ron Benjamin 33:05 Ralph Heath 41:58
Tom Harron 33:51 Todd Dale 42:15
Rod Perry 35:01 Ramona Dale 43:54
Scott Chapman 35:06 Joni Heath 46:38
       
December 1,  Jingle Bells Run,  Onalaska, WI
5 Miles      
Chris Erickson 28:34 (2nd Overall) Ron Benjamin 32:47 (2nd 50-59)
Valerie Hubbard 29:57 (1st Overall) Kristie Shappell 42:38 (2nd 50-59)
Jamie Mannion 30:43 (1st 50-59) Judy Schmidt 42:38 (3rd 50-59)
Jack Knudson-Stuhr 32:07 Lynne Gaustad 49:13
5 K      
Eric Van Osdol 20:41 Troy Gudie 25:37
Dan Hubbard 21:05 (3rd 20-29) Ramona Dale 26:10
Bill Chase 21:30 (2nd 50-59) Caleigh Gaustad 30:15
Todd Dale 24:57