Recent Results

 

September 10, R U Chicken 7.8 Mile Trail Run, Arcadia, WI

Jamie Mannion 1:01:02 (2nd Overall) Eric Pueschner 1:16:18
Ruben Anderson 1:09:52 (2nd 40-49) Ron Benjamin 1:21:52

September 16, Mini-Donut Half Marathon, Onalaska, WI

Tony Toledo 2:!5:45 (3rd 60+)    

September 16, Applefest Scenic 5K, La Crescent, MN

Ruben Anderson 22:50 (1st 40-49) Bonnie Stubendick 28:09 (2nd 50-59)

September 30, Maple Leaf Races, La Crosse, WI

Half Marathon      
Adan Rivas 1:31:06 Nancy Winberg 2:03:42
Randy Gibson 1:37:53 (2nd 55-59) Kathy Moen 2:04:53 (2nd 60-64)
Jim Stenulson 1:38:21 (1st 60-64) Ann Gibbons 2:14:21 (3rd 60-64)
Ruben Anderson 1:39:17 Len Pitt 2:14:45
Lila Planavsky 1:39:53 (3rd 35-39) Eric Van Osdol (pacer) 2:14:45
Kristine Tibor 1:54:09 (3rd 50-54) Mike Mulroy 2:22:51
Bonnie Stubbendick 1:58:13 (1st 60-64) Maureen Kinney 2:29:17 (2nd 65+)
Laurie Enos 1:59:06 Gretchen Benjamin 2:29:35
5 Miles      
Darick Bloom 35:58 (2nd 35-39) Ron Benjamin 41:47
Keith Stubbendick  40:54    

October 1, Twin Cities Marathon, Minneapolis, MN

Brian Dahl 3:25:09 Cory Clark 5:32:03
Kristie Shappell 4:07:27 Tony Toledo 5:50:34
Darick bloom 5:32:03    

October 8, Rails to Trails, Norwalk, WI

Marathon      
Jim Stenulson 3:48:45 (1st 60-69)    
Half Marathon      
Andy Nordeen 2:01:14 Joanne Nordeen 2:25:11
Jenny Roberge 2:23:20    
5K      
Keith Stubbendick 24:11 (1st 60-69)    

October 14, Sparta Half Marathon, Sparta, WI

Adan Rivas 1:33:44 (2nd Overall) Teri Serres Walensky 1:43:17 (1st Overall0
Jim Stenulson 1:42:38    

October 14, Whistlestop Half Marathon, Ashland, WI

Judy Schmidt 2:07:40 Larry Schmidt 3:25:00
Kristie Shappell 2:07:40 Randy Krainock 3:25:00

October 29, Hixon 50, La Crosse, WI

50K      
Tad Petersen 4:42:07 (3rd Under 40) Angie Puent 6:58:25
David Schmidt 4:51:56 John Blanchar 6:58:26
Brian Dahl 5:08:51 Jim Stenulson 6:58:26
Lila Planavsky 5:32:34 (2nd Overall) Jean Hougom 7:20:28
Cody Teslow 6:04:07 Dennis Houston 8:31:18
Adan Rivas 6:14:51 Len Pitt 8:31:28
Emma Carter 6:20:54 Michelle Pitt 9:03:33
25K      
Margaret Ho 1:59:34 (1st Overall) RJ Miller 3:18:16
Jamie Mannion 2:18:46 (1st 50+) Andy Winga 3:25:56
Brian Arneson 2:35:04 Judy Schmidt 3:28:09
Sergey Komissarov 2:39:11 Laurie Enos 3:28:14
Kim Lovejoy 3:00:42 Troy Gudie 3:32:54
Andy Nordeen 3:04:32 Bonnie Stubbendick 3:53:30
Randi Pueschner 3:04:58 Libby Winga 4:06:17
Deb Kollross 3:12:24 Theresa Riley 5:05:17
Kristine Tabor 3:15:51    

November 12, Athens Marathon, Athens, Greece

Kathy Moen 5:12:05 Maureen Kinney 5:45:44
Dave Bange 5:39:53    

November 12, Madison Marathon, Madison, WI

Marathon      
Rob Smith 3:50:59 Darick Bloom 4:59:22
Half Marathon      
Margaret Ho 1:22:39 (3rd 25-29) Theresa Riley 2:47:42 (1st 70+)

November 18, UW-L Turkey Trot 5K, La Crosse, WI

Aaron Puent 19:36 Kevin Hegland 27:47
Jamie Mannion 20:15 (1st 60-64) Ruben Anderson 27:48
JJim Stenulson 22:01 (2nd 60-64) Bonnie Stubbendick 27:49 (3rd 6064)
Darick Bloom 22:07 Shari Hegland 28:11
Jerry Reuteler 22:58 (3rd 60-64) Ann Gibbons 28:18
Angie Smith 23:00 (2nd 50-54) Jil Karr 28:59
Tom Gibbons 23:24 Bob Rusch 30:06
Keith Stubbendick 25:37 Cory Clark 34:57
Nancy Winberg 26:26 (1st 60-64) Anne Schmidt 36:02
Naoko Aminaka 27:28 Theresa Riley 38:27 (1st 70+)

November 20, Festival Foods Turkey Trot 5 Miles, Onalaska, WI

Aaron Puent 32:46 Eden Winga 45:30
Ruben Anderson 33:37  Rebecca Karr 45:39
Jamie Mannion 37:01 (1st 60-64) Aliason Karr 45:40
Len Pitt 40:08 Jil Karr 46:01
Nathan Karr 41:49 (2nd Under 13) Naoko Aminaka 46:38
Kristine Tabor 42:00 Stacy Suchla 49:11
Andy Winga 42:22 Tonya Pitt 49:53
Taryn Winga 42:22 Michell Pitt 49:53
Kathy Moen 43:14 (3rd 60-64) Libby Winga 51:35
Jenny Roberge 44:43 Casey Anderson 55:03

December 2, YMCA Jingle Bells Run, Onalaska, WI

5 Miles      
Jake Hegge 27:54 (1st Overall) Dan Wilhelm 41:12
Chris Erickson 30:40 (2nd 30-39) Dorothy Nichol 41:21 (1st 60+)
Brian Dahl 30:58 (3rd 30-39) Sloan Komisarov 42:25
Jamie Mannion 33:42 (1st 60+) Judy Schmidt 45:16 (2nd 60+)
Sergey Komisarov 33:58 (2nd 40-49) Jilayn Karr 47:57
Josh Wolcott 34:32  Randy Krainock 1:09:31
Lila Planavsky 36:13 (3rd 30-39) Larry Schmidt 1:09:39
Laurie Enos 41:02    
5K      
Aaron Puent 19:39 (2nd 15-19) Shari Hegland  29:13
Jerry Reuteler 22:21 (1st 60+) Kes Houston 41:09
RJ Miller 22:45 (2nd 50-59) Torin Houston 41:18
Scott Nichol 25:31 (3rd 60+) Dennis Houston 41:19
Kevin Hegland 27:46