Recent Results

 

August 12, Paavo Nurmi, Hurley, WI

Marathon      
Rob Smith 4:12:!9 (3rd 50-54) Tony Toledo 4:58:48
Half Marathon      
Mike Mulroy 2:24:28 (3rd 70+)    

August 19, Leadville 100 Mile Run, Leadville, CO

Andy Nordeen 29:28:28    

September 10, R U Chicken 7.8 Mile Trail Run, Arcadia, WI

Jamie Mannion 1:01:02 (2nd Overall) Eric Pueschner 1:16:18
Ruben Anderson 1:09:52 (2nd 40-49) Ron Benjamin 1:21:52

September 16, Mini-Donut Half Marathon, Onalaska, WI

Tony Toledo 2:!5:45 (3rd 60+)    

September 16, Applefest Scenic 5K, La Crescent, MN

Ruben Anderson 22:50 (1st 40-49) Bonnie Stubendick 28:09 (2nd 50-59)

September 30, Maple Leaf Races, La Crosse, WI

Half Marathon      
Adan Rivas 1:31:06 Nancy Winberg 2:03:42
Randy Gibson 1:37:53 (2nd 55-59) Kathy Moen 2:04:53 (2nd 60-64)
Jim Stenulson 1:38:21 (1st 60-64) Ann Gibbons 2:14:21 (3rd 60-64)
Ruben Anderson 1:39:17 Len Pitt 2:14:45
Lila Planavsky 1:39:53 (3rd 35-39) Eric Van Osdol (pacer) 2:14:45
Kristine Tibor 1:54:09 (3rd 50-54) Mike Mulroy 2:22:51
Bonnie Stubbendick 1:58:13 (1st 60-64) Maureen Kinney 2:29:17 (2nd 65+)
Laurie Enos 1:59:06 Gretchen Benjamin 2:29:35
5 Miles      
Darick Bloom 35:58 (2nd 35-39) Ron Benjamin 41:47
Keith Stubbendick  40:54    

October 1, Twin Cities Marathon, Minneapolis, MN

Brian Dahl 3:25:09 Cory Clark 5:32:03
Kristie Shappell 4:07:27 Tony Toledo 5:50:34
Darick bloom 5:32:03    

October 8, Rails to Trails, Norwalk, WI

Marathon      
Jim Stenulson 3:48:45 (1st 60-69)    
Half Marathon      
Andy Nordeen 2:01:14 Joanne Nordeen 2:25:11
Jenny Roberge 2:23:20    
5K      
Keith Stubbendick 24:11 (1st 60-69)    

October 14, Sparta Half Marathon, Sparta, WI

Adan Rivas 1:33:44 (2nd Overall) Teri Serres Walensky 1:43:17 (1st Overall0
Jim Stenulson 1:42:38 David Schmidt 1:51:03

October 14, Whistlestop Half Marathon, Ashland, WI

Judy Schmidt 2:07:40 Larry Schmidt 3:25:00
Kristie Shappell 2:07:40 Randy Krainock 3:25:00

October 29, Hixon 50, La Crosse, WI

50K      
Tad Petersen 4:42:07 (3rd Under 40) Angie Puent 6:58:25
David Schmidt 4:51:56 John Blanchar 6:58:26
Brian Dahl 5:08:51 Jim Stenulson 6:58:26
Lila Planavsky 5:32:34 (2nd Overall) Jean Hougom 7:20:28
Cody Teslow 6:04:07 Dennis Houston 8:31:18
Adan Rivas 6:14:51 Len Pitt 8:31:28
Emma Carter 6:20:54 Michelle Pitt 9:03:33
25K      
Margaret Ho 1:59:34 (1st Overall) RJ Miller 3:18:16
Jamie Mannion 2:18:46 (1st 50+) Andy Winga 3:25:56
Brian Arneson 2:35:04 Judy Schmidt 3:28:09
Sergey Komissarov 2:39:11 Laurie Enos 3:28:14
Kim Lovejoy 3:00:42 Troy Gudie 3:32:54
Andy Nordeen 3:04:32 Bonnie Stubbendick 3:53:30
Randi Pueschner 3:04:58 Libby Winga 4:06:17
Deb Kollross 3:12:24 Theresa Riley 5:05:17
Kristine Tabor 3:15:51