2015 Complete Race Results

January 10, New Year's Resolution Run, Onalaska, WI

5 Miles      
Chris Esickson 30:34 (1st Overall) Judy Schmidt 45:29
Gene McCurdy 34:32 (3rd 30-39)    
Laurie Enos 40:46 (3rd 40-49) Stacy Suchla 51:31
Kristie Shappell 45:28 (3rd 50-59) Randy Krainock 51:56
5K      
Troy Gudie 25:36 Emily Stumpner 50:37
Anne Schmidt 32:!4    

January 18, Triple D Marathon, Dubuque, IA

John Blanchar 4:33    

January, Maui Oceanfront Marathon, Lahiana, HI

Cody Teslow 4:14:36    

February 14, Myrtle Beach Marathon, Myrtle Beach, SC

Marathon      
Jim Stenulson 3:30:09 Randi Serres 4:42:57
Andy Winga 3:34:03 Libby Winga 4:53:26
John Blanchar 3:40:07 Tony Toledo 5:26:50
Dan Wilhelm 3:51:06 Jenny Roberge 5:44:12
Todd Komplin 4:03:56 Don Stoeckly 5:59:40
Angie Puent 4:08:25 Theresa Riley 6:44:17
April Grimsled 4:12:31    
Jean Hougom 4:42:57    
Half Marathon      
Erik Pueschner 1:42:20 Gretchen Benjamin 2:27:35
Kathy Moen 1:58:49 (3rd 60-64) Todd Dale 2:33:07
Mike Mulroy 2:21:09 Ramona Dale 2:33:08
Maureen Kinney 2:26:02    
5K      
Tom Byerly 26:31 (2nd 65-69)    

February 14, Valentine's Heart Throb Run, Onalaska, WI

5 Miles      
Gene McCurdy 33:49 (3rd 30-39)    
Laurie Enos 40:48 (3rd 40-49) Cory Clark 42:02
Kristie Shappell 41:46 (2nd 50-59) Judy Schmidt 42:23 (3rd 50-59)
James Murray 41:52 Stacy Suchla 48:18
5K      
Troy Gudie 25:07 Kevin Hegland 46:52
 
February 17-22,  Maple Leaf Marathons (6 Indoor Marathons in 6 Days), Goshen, IN
Eric Van Osdol      
February 17 4:51:32     
February 18 4:48:32    
February 19 4:41:12    
February 20 5:11:39    
February 21 4:05:18    
February 22 4:02:21    
 
March 7, PostOak Challenge 50K, Tulsa, OK
Cody Teslow 6:01:44 (3rd 30-39)    

 April 21, Boston Marathon, Boston, MA
Kristie Shappell 3:57:37 Bob Schmidt 4:18:14
Melissa Nevala 4:04:11 Deb Markos 4:36:34

May 1-2 La Crosse Fitness Festival

Bluff Time Trial (1.5 Mi)      
James Murray 13:46 Cory Clark 14:08
Half Marathon      
Tom Harron 1:38:40 Melissa Nevala 2:13:57
Keith Stubbendick 1:51:24 Troy Gudie 2:14:14
James Murray 1:54:37 Todd Dale 2:15:16
Paul Fuchsel 1:59:38 Andy Nordeen 2:17:56
Jenny Roberge 2:00:07 Joanne Nordeen 2:17:57
Laurie Enos 2:03:08 Tim Nelson 2:19:05
Cory Clark 2:08:44 Ramona Dale 2:30:24
Jeff Tooke 2:10:25 (1st 65-69) Theresa Riley 2:54:36 (3rd 65-69)
Stacy Suchla 2:11:03    
5K      
Darick Bloom 21:27 Robert Rusch 28:56
Tom Byerly 25:27 (1st 65-69) Shari Hegland 34:24
Emily Stumpner 28:56    

May 2, Eau Claire Marathon, Eau Claire, WI

Marathon      
Rob Smith 3:52:20 Laurie Enos 5:03:57
Ann Brice 4:57:15    
Half Marathon      
Troy Gudie 2:12:33    

May 2, Door County Half Marathon, Ephraim, WI

Bonnie Stubbendick 2:07:59    

May 2, Wisconsin Marathon, Kenosha, WI

Thaddeus Peterson 3:00:27 (2nd 35-39)    

May 2, Wisconsin Marathon, Kenosha, WI

Thaddeus Peterson 3:00:27 (2nd 35-39)    

May 9, Fargo Marathon, Fargo, ND

Maggie Fournier 3:10:15 (2nd 35-39)    

May 9, Ice Age Trail 50, Grafton, WI

50 Miles      
David Schmidt 8:18:46 Jim Stenulson 10:11:18
John Blanchar 9:44:04 (1st 60-64) Cody Teslow 10:23:16
Kurt Brown 10:00:26 Angie Puent 10:56:05
Lila Planavsky 10:01:33    
50K      
Ron Benjamin 6:48:23    

May 16, Syttende Mai Run, Stoughton, WI

10 Mile  2:07:31    
Dave Rice      

May 17, Green Bay Marathon, Green Bay, WI

Marathon      
Rob Smith 3:42:34    
Half Marathon      
Paul Ricker 2:32:17 Mike Mulroy 2:36:35
5K      
Angie Smith 25:27 (2nd 45-49) Brook Prinsen 40:56

May 24, Madison Half Marathon, Madison, WI

Bill Haviland 1:52:25 Ann Brice 2:09:34

June 6, Chester Woods Trail Runs, Eyota, MN

50K      
Laurie Enos 6:30:52 (3rd 40-49) Troy Gudie 7:13:24
10 Miles      
Jamie Mannion 1:11:01 (1st 50-59) Deanna Verdon 2:12:58

June 6 & 7, FANS 24-Hour Race, Minneapolis, MN

John Blanchar 105.5 miles Andy Nordeen 85.0 miles
Jim Stenulson 100.0 miles Angie Puent 84.7 miles
Kurt Brown 87.2 miles    

June 13, Sparta Stampede, Sparta, WI

5 Miles      
Jim Stenulson 34:46 (1st 55-59) Dorothy Nichol 41:07 (1st 60-64)
Scott Nichol 39:31 (1st 65+) Dave Rice 54:32 (2nd 65+)
2 Miles      
Darick Bloom 12:44 (3rd Overall) Judy Schmidt 15:41 (1st 55-59)

June 13, Utah Valley Marathon, Provo Canyon, UT

Marathon      
Mary Erickson 3:49:09    
Half Marathon      
Lisa Leclaire-Rhode 2:03:33    

June 20, Grandma's Marathon, Duluth, MN

Marathon      
Brian Dahl 3:02:03 Ron Benjamin 3:58:10
Jim Stenulson 3:37:07 Kristine Tibor 3:58:44
John Blanchar 3:45:28 Angie Puent 4:17:19
Randy Gibson 3:46:11 Tony Toledo 5:29:26
Eric Van Osdol 3:48:09 Theresa Riley 7:10:36
Kurt Brown 3:52:57    
Half Marathon      
Karen Gibson 1:58:39 Taylor Gibson 1:58:39

June 20, Mayor's Midnight Run, Anchorage, AK

Marathon      
Alison Huppert 3:16:15 (1st 35-39)    
Half Marathon      
Soch Lor 1:54:03 Kathy Moen 2:00:35 (1st 60-64)

June 27 & 28, Western States 100 Mile Run, Auburn, CA

David Schmidt 23:17:40    

July 3, Firecracker 4, La Crosse, WI

4 Miles      
Brian Dahl 23:27 Dave Bange 35:08 (1st 70+)
Jamie Mannion 24:55 (1st 55-59) Mike Mulroy 36:27 (2nd 70+)
Jim Stenulson 26:24 (2nd 55-59) Ann Gibbons 37:22
Mary Erickson 27:25 (1st 50-54) Stacy Suchla 42:31
Tom Gibbons 28:42 (3rd 55-59) Emily Stumpner 43:21
Kathy Moen 32:34 (1st 60-64) Don Stoeckly 43:41
Lisa Leclaire-Rhode 33:08 (3rd 45-49) Kevin Hegland 45:22
Diana Petroi 34:34 Shari Hegland 25:36
1 Mile      
Brian Dahl 5:25 Jim Stenulson 6:18 (1st 51+)

July 11, Dances With Dirt, Devil's Lake, WI

50K      
Kurt Brown 6:15:57 Angie Puent 6:45:32 (1st 40-44)
John Blanchar 6:17:08 (1st 60-64) Ann Brice 9:40:50
Jim Stenulson 6:32:57 (2nd 55-59)    
Marathon      
Cody Teslow 4:47:42 (1st 35-39) Jean Hougom  6:17:06
Kim Lovejoy 5:13:58(2nd 45-49)    
Half Marathon      
Brian Arneson 2:13:17 Randi Serres 2:24:47
Eric Pueschner 2:24:48    

July 12, Catfish Days, Trempealeau, WI

10K      
Brian Dahl 38:07 (2nd Overall)    
5K      
Darick Bloom 21:39    

August 8, Paavo Nurmi, Hurley, WI

Marathon      
Rob Smith 3:47:04 (3rd 50-54) Ann Brice 5:23:11
Half Marathon      
Mike Mulroy 2:30:11 (2nd 70-120)    

September 12, Apple Dumpling Days, Elroy, WI

Marathon      
Scott Nicol 4:48:34 (3rd 60-69) Dorothy Nicol 4:48::34 (2nd 60-69)
Half Marathon      
Mary Erickson 1:41:37 (1st 50-59) Bonnie Stubbendick 2:05:25

September 19, Run To the Edge 5K, La Crrescent, MN

Jim Stenulson 22:38 (2nd 50-59) Amy Tischler 27:47 (1st 40-49)
Tom Gibbons 22:55 (3rd 50-59) Jean Hougom 28:33
Jerry Reueler 22:55 Kevin Hegland 30:20 (1st Under 10)
Randy Gibson 23:37 Shari Hegland 30:43
Naoko Aminaka 26:33 Brad Phelps 36:18

September 19, Mini Do-Nut Half Marathon, Onalaska, WI

Gene McCurdy 1:32;35 (3rde 30-39)    
Mary Erickson 1:41:24 (1st 50-59) Karen Olson 2:19:35
Ron Benjamin 1:48:10 (1st 50-59) Stacy Suchla 2:26:37
Kristine Tabor 1:58:04 Tony Toledo 2:38:15 (3rd 60+)
Lisa LeClaire-Rhode 2:03:26 Theresa Riley 3:12:10 (3rd 60+)
Kathy Moen 2:19:35 (1st 60+)    

September 20, Fox Cities Marathon, Appleton, WI

Cody Teslow 3:50:59 Julie Wiebke 4:28:44
Laurie Enos 4:08:45    

September 26, Birkie Trail Marathon, Hayward, WI

Amy Tischler 5:00:37 Randi Serres 5:12:48
Naoko Aminaka 5:12:48    

October 3, Maple Leaf Road Races, La Crosse, WI

Half Marathon      
Chris Erickson 1:23:15 (3rd 30-34) Nancy Winberg 1:56:15
Gene McCurdy 1:29:07 Bonnie Stubbendick 1:56:19
Erik Pueschner 1:33:22  (3rd 40-44) Julie Wiebke 1:59:00
Jim Stenulson 1:34:42  (3rd 55-59) Randi Serres 2:01:07
Keith Stubbendick 1:41:23 Rob Smith 2:04:38
Tom Gibbons 1:42:15 James Murray 2:12:53
Kim Lovejoy 1:49:35 Mike Mulroy 2:13:54 (3rd 65+)
Laurie Enos 1:48:35 Tony Toledo 2:13:55
Naoko Aminaka 1:50:48 Bob Rusch 2:20:39
Amy Tischler 1:52:09 Stacy Suchla 2:32:41
Lila Planavsky 1:53:34    
5 Miles      
Chrtisti Wengel 32:47 (1st Overall) Gretchen Benjamin

52:30

ScottTyink 35:11 (2nd 50-54)    

October 3, North Face Endurance Challenge, 50 Miles, Eagle, WI

Libby Winga 12:07:50    

October 4, Twin Cities Marathon, Minneapolis, MN

Brian Dahl 3:02:15 ?kristi Shappell 5:18:54
John Manier 4:47:40 Randy Krainock 5:18:54

October 4, Milwaukee Lakefront Marathon, Milwaukee, WI

Ron Benjamin 4:00:59 Kristine Tabor 4:03:50

October 10, Whistlestop, Half Marathon, Ashland, WI

Kristie Shappell 1:53:55 Randy Krainock 3:45:32
Judy Schmidt 1:53:56 Larry Schmidt 3:35:47

October 10, Hartford Marathon, Hartford, CT

Tony Toledo      

October 10, Six-hour Shuffle, Lake Elmo, MN

John Blanchar 33.15 Miles (2nd Overall) Jim Stenulson 32.15 Miles
Kurt Brown 32.15 Miles Angie Puent 29.80 Miles

October 17, Baltimore Marathon, Baltimore, MD

Theresa Riley

6:28:48    

November 1, The Hixon 50, La Crosse, WI

50K      
Brian Dahl 4:57:18 Kurt Brownell 6:29:08
Cody Teslow 6:07:33 Angie Puent 7:12:36 (2nd 40-49)
John Blanchar 6:26:52 (3rd 60+) Laurie Enos 7:45:28: (3rd 40-49)
25K      
Travis Pernsteiner 2:01:14 (2nd 20-29) Andy Winga 3:08:43
Jamie Mannion 2:17:00 (2nd 50-59) Jean Hougom 3:26:47
Tom Gibbons 2:51:37 Randi Serres 4:01:50
Erik Pueschner 3:05:33 Libby Winga 4:03:30
Judy Schmidt 3:07:26 Lynne Gaustad 4:14:14
Ron Benjamin 3:07:46 Theresa Riley 5:15:54

November 1, Rails To Trails, Norwalk, WI

Marathon      
Jim Stenulson 3:39:25 (2nd 50-59) Tony Toledo 5:34:00
Half Marathon      
Mike Mulroy 2:25:!2 (2nd 70+)    
5K      
Dave Rice 34:03    

November 1, Milwaukee Running Festival, Milwaukee, WI

Bonnie Stubbendick 4:32:28 (3rd 55-59)    

November 7, R U Chicken Trail Runs, Ardadia, WI

7.8 Miles      
Jamie Mannion 59:11 (1st 50-59) Tom Gibbons  1:11:43
Erik Pueschner 1:06:35 (2nd 40-49) Ron Benjamin 1:12:27
Keith Stubbendick 1:08:12 (3rd 50-59) Bonnie Stubbendick 1:24:41
Kristine Tibor 1:09:28 (2nd 50-59)    
2.3 Miles    
Kevin Hegland 23:15 Shari Hegland 923:15 (3rd 40-49)

November 21, UW-L Turkey Trot, La Crosse, WI

Jamie Mannion 19:37 (1st 55-59) Randi Serres 24:58
Christi Wengel 19:52 (1st 30-34) Kathy Moen 26:05 (1st 60-64)
Darick Bloom 20:43 (3rd 35-39) Tim Nelson 27:00
Nick Lechnir 20:55 Bonnie Stubbendick 28:28
Erik Pueschner 21:54 Kevin Hegland 29:22
Tom Gibbons 23:30 Mike Mulroy 29:36 (1st 70+)
Naoko Aminaka 24:08 (3rd 35-39) Shari Hegland 29:42
Keith Stubbendick 24:15 Stacy Suchla 32:12
Melissa Wiebke 24:24 Cory Clark 42:30
Lynn Iverson 24:40    

November 26, Festival Foods Turkey Trot 5 Miles, La Crosse, WI

Jamie Mannion 32:11 Libby Winga 48:05
Dane McCormick 34:48 Stacy Suchla 51:09
Alan McCormick 35:48 Andy Winga 52:43
Jim Murray 38:25 Taryn Winga 52:44
Eden Winga 41:49 Gene McCurdy 55:54

December 5,  YMCA Jingle Bells Run, Onalaska, WI

5 Miles      
Brian Dahl 30:42 (3rd Overall) Judy Schmidt 43:52 (1st 50-59)
Chris Erickson 31:37 (2nd 30-39) Kristi Shappell 43:52 (2nd 50-59)
Laurie Enos 39:37 (2nd 40-490 Sloan Komisarov 47:32
Dorothy Nicol 41:23 (1st 60+) Randy Krainock 49:38
Scott Nicol 42:24 (1st 60+) Stacy Suchla 53:36
5K      
Anne Schmidt 28:13 Lynne Gaustad 30:29
Kevin Hegland 29:52 Karen Olson 35:26
Shari Hegland 29:54 Emily Stumpner 52:01
James Murray 30:11