2016 Complete Race Results

Complete 2016 Race Results

Complete 2016 Race Results

January 6, Jingle Bell Run, Onalaska, WI

5K      
Anne Schmidt 27:53 Shari hegland 35:03
Kevin Hegland 35:02    
5 Miles      
Chris Erickson 30:34 (1st Overall) Kristi Shappell 45:28 (3rd 50-59)
Brian Dahl 31:31 (3rd Overall) Judy Schmidt 45:29
Gene McCurdy 34:32 (3rd 30-39) Stacy suchla 51:31
Laurie Enos 40:46 (3rd 40-49) Randy Krainock 51:50

January 15, Triple D Trail Races, Dubuque, IA

50K      
John Blanchar 4:59:30 (1st Overall)    
Marathon      
Jim Stenulson 4:21:07 (2nd Overall) Kurt Brown 4:33:56

February 5, Surf City Half Marathon, Huntington Beach, CA

Sara Strassman 1:50:06    
       

February 13, YMCA Valentine's Heart Throb Run

5 Mile      
Chris Erickson 31:51 (2nd Overall) Judy Schmidt 44:41 (2nd 50-59)
Laurie Enos 41:39 (3rd 40-49) Sloan Komissarov 48:59
Kristi Shappell 44:40 (1st 50-59)    
5K      
Jamie Mannion 19:32 (1st 50-59) Shari Hegland 36:16
Kevin Hegland 36:16    

February 20, Maple leaf Indoors Marathons, Goshen, IN

Eric Van Osdol 1st Marathon 4:37:17  
  2nd Marathon 4:56:05  

March 12, St. Patrick's Day Parade 5 Mile Run, St. Louis, MO

Jamie Mannion 33:08 (2nd 55-59)    
Kylie Mannion 42:28    

March 17, Walt Disney World Dopey Challenge, Orlando, FL

  5K 10K Half Marathon Marathon
Lisa Leclaire-Rhode 25:27 53:16 2:09:08 4:55:50

March 19, Incline To Nodine, 50K, La Crescent, MN

Brian Manske 5:01 Jennifer Rolfing 5:20
A J Groebner 5:01 John Blanchar 5:20
Kurt Brown 5:03 Angie Puent 5:23
Ryan Diepenbrock 5:03 Jean Hougom 5:58
Brian Arneson 5:10 Kristrine Tibor 5:58
Jim Stenulson 5:19 Libby Winga 5:58
Eric Van Osdol 5:19 Rob Smith 5:58

April 2, Trailbreaker Marathon, Waukesha, WI

Rob Smith 4:38:54    

April 9, Firehouse Run 5K, Onalaska, WI

Jamie Mannion 19:57 (2nd Overall) Kylie Mannion 24:37
Paul Fuchsel 23:33 (1st 60+)    

April 16, Trail Mix 50K, Rockford, MN

Jean Hougom 5:58:38 (1st 50-59) Libby Winga 6:47:35

April 16, (un)Pleasant Hill 50K, Harrodsburg, KY

Eric Van Osdol 5:32:37 (3rd Overall)    

April 18, Boston Marathon, Boston, MA

Brian Dahl 3:05:31 Thaddeus Peterson 3:56:20
Jim Stenulson 3:37:52 Kristie Shappell 4:09:07
John Blanchar 3:50:00 Judy Schmidt 4:21:57

April 30, Eau Claire Marathon, Eau Claire, WI

Marathon      
Rob Smith 3:59:05 Darick Bloom 4:34:23
Cory Clark 4:34:23    
Half Marathon      
Shari Hegland 2:05:14 Stacy Suchla 3:33:51

May 7, Festival Foods Grandad Half Marathon

Abe Wengel 1:13:38 (2nd Overall)) Amy Tischler 2:08:05
Keith Stubbendick 1:50:16 Jeff Tooke 2:10:23
James Murray 1:51:31 Tom Byerly 2:12:19
Melissa Nevala 1:59:40 Sloan Komissarov 2:16:18
Brian Dahl 1:59:41 Joanne Nordeen 2:17:33
Cory Clark 2:03:23 Andy Nordeen 2:17:34
Darick Bloom 2:03:24 Gretchen Benjamin 2:33:53
Kathy Moen 2:04:19 (1st 56-65) Maureen Kinney 2:31:03 (1st 66-75)
Dave Bange 2:04:28 (3rd 66-75) Stacy Suchla 2:38:36
Lynn Iverson 2:07:20    

May 7, Pine Line Marathon, Medford, WI

Marathon      
Rob Smith 3:52:12 (3rd 50-59)    
Half Marathon      
Dennis Houston 2:01:24    

May 14, Ice Age 50, La Grange, WI

50 Miles      
Kurt Brown 9:44:23 Andy Nordeen 10:30:24
Jim Stenulson 9:46:06 Cody Teslow 10:36:45
Angie Puent 10:23:48 (2nd 45-49)    
50 K      
Ron Benjamin 7:01:52    

May 14, Syttende Mai Run, Stoughton, WI

10 Miles      
Dave Rice 2:07:58    

May 14, Syttende Mai, Westby, WI

Half Marathon      
Tom Gibbons 1:45:37 (1st 50-59)    

May 14, Journeys Marathon, Eagle River, WI

John Blanchar 3:52:47 (1st 60-64) Rob Smith 3:52:47 (1st 50-54)

May 21, River To Ridge 5-Mile Trail Run, La Crosse, WI

Jamie Mannion 38:07 (1st 51-60) James Murray 58:52
Emma Carter 44:17 (2nd 19-30) Theresa Riley  1:07:07 (2nd 60+)

May 22, Green Bay Cellcom Marathon, Green Bay, WI

Marathon      
Rob Smith 3:49:26 Tony Toledo 5:40:25
Half Marathon      
Scott Tyink 1:34:01    
Kristi Shappell 1:55:33 Karen Olson 2:18:40
Judy Schmidt 2:00:05 (2nd 60-64) Mike Mulroy 2:35:16
Kathy Moen 2:08:52  Larry Schmidt 3:33:20
5K      
Angie Smith 25:14 (3rd 45-49) Brook Prinsen 41:38

June 11, Sparta Stampede 5-Mile Run, Sparta, WI

Dorothy Nicol 42:02 (1st 60+) Scott Nicol 42:24 (2nd 60+)

June 18, Grandma's Marathon, Duluth, MN

Marathon      
Brian Dahl 3:16:50 Amy Tischler 4:52:00
Scott Tyink 3:26:59 Melissa Nevala 4:52:28
Jim Stenulson 3:27:00 Jean Hougom 4:52:48
Brian Arneson 3:51:53 Teri Walensky 4:53:14
Christine Kortbein 4:01:10    
Kim Lovejoy 4:02:03 Laurie Enos 4:53:20
John Blanchar 4:04:05 Darick Bloom 5:06:34
Tom Gibbons 4:06:47 Kathy Moen 5:06:56
Kurt Brown 4:07:01 Karen Olson 5:06:56
Andy Nordeen 4:08:17 Deanna Verdon 5:18:29
Angie Puent 4:12:25 Larry Kirch 5:22:29
Naoko Aminaka 4:12:29 Maureen Kinney 5:25:43 (5th 65-69)
Kristie Shappell 4:12:34 Ron Benjamin 5:34:25
Jerry Reuteler 4:24:33 Randy Krainock 5:41:46
Julie Wiebke 4:33:32 Linda Miller 5:56:10
Dave Bange 4:45:45 R J Miller 5:59:55
Kristine Tibor 4:48:48 Theresa Riley 6:31:13
Half Marathon      
Mara Wiebke 1:50:15 Judy Schmidt 2:00:58

June 25, Two Harted Trail Marathon

John Blanchar 4:36 (3rd Overall)    

July 2, Firecracker Run, La Crosse, WI

4 Miles      
Jamie Mannion 25:17 (1st 56-65 James Murray  
Jim Stenulson 25:47 (2nd 56-65) Bob Rusch  
Dave Bange 33:20 (2nd 66-75) Stacy Suchla  
1 Mile      
Jim Stenulson 6:06 (1st 51+) James Murray 6:18

July 2, Remembering Jessie Parker, Sparta, WI

5 Miles      
Dave Rice 56:!2 (2nd 60-69)    
5K      
Dave Zeichert 23:26 (2nd 50-54) Dorothy Nicol 25:34 (60-64)

July 9, Dances With Dirt, Devil's Lake SP, WI

50K      
Laurie Enos 7:30:43  R J Miller  7:30:43
Marathon      
Jim Stenulson 4:49:28 (1st 55-59) Andy Nordeen 5:44:05 (3rd 55-59)
Emma Carter 4:50:02  Jean Hougom 5:46:07 (2nd 50-54)
Kim Lovejoy 5:00:54 (2nd 45-49) James Murray 6:04:50
Angie Puent 5:00:55 (3rd 45-49) Ann Brice 6:28:41
John Blanchar 5:00:54 (1st 60-64)    
Half Marathon      
Linda Miller 3:42:20    

September 3, St. Joseph's Hospital Half Marathon, Hillsboro, WI

Tad Peterson 1:22:!2 (2nd Overall)    

September 4, The Rut 50K, Big Sky, MT

Angie Puent 8:10:50 Jim Stenulson 8:10:50
John Blanchar 8:10:50 Kurt Brown 8:10:50

September 10, Apple Dumpling Days, Elroy, WI

Marathon      
Sloan Komisarov 4:10:08    
Half Marathon      
Bonnie Stubbendick 2:00:38    

September 17, Lapham Peak Trail Marathon, Deerfield, WI

Kim Lovejoy 5:22:24 (1st 45-49) Jean Hougom 5:59:47 (1st 50-54)

September 17, North Face Endurance Challenge, Kettle Moraine, WI

 Libby Winga

6:19:35 (2nd 40-44)    

September 17, Run To The Edge 5K, La Crescent, MN

Scott Tyink 21:06 (2nd 50-59) Lila Planavsky 23:07
Randy Gibson 21:33 (3rd 50-59) Jerry Reuteler 23:18
Sara Strassman 21:43 (3rd Overall) James Murray 27:29
Jim Stenulson 22:11    

September 17, Mini Donuts Half Marathon, Onalaska, WI

Kristine Tibor 1:46:49 (2nd 50-59) Teri Serres Walensky 2:01:05
Stacy Suchla 1:52:08 Ron Benjamin 2:03:44

September 18, Fox Cities Marathon. Appleton, WI

Marathon      
Tony Toledo 5:57:08    
Half Marathon      
Anne Schmidt 2:48:57    

September 23-24, Goosebumps 6- & 24-Hour Run, La Crosse,WI

24 Hours      
Eric Van Osdol 100 miles Linda Miler 50 miles
Kurt Brown 100 miles Shari Hegland 31.45 miles
R J Miller 87 miles James Murray 18.5 miles
Laurie Enos 74 miles Kevin Hegland 16.65 miles
Troy Gudie 64.75 miles Rueben Andeerson 1.85 miles
Kristine Tibor 50 miles    
6 Hours      
Brian Dahl 35.15 miles Jean Hougom 27.75 miles
Jim Stenulson 33.3 miles ARon Benjamin 18.5 miles
John Blanchar 31:45 miles Andy Nordeen 16.65 miles
Angie Puent 29.6 miles    
       

October 1, Maple Leaf Road Races, La Crosse, WI

Half Marathon      
Abe Wengel 1:14:53 (2nd Overall) Andy Winga 1:56:00
Jim Stenulson 1:38:37 (3rd 55-59) Dave Bange 2:03:24 (1st 65+)
Lila Planavsky 1:40:35 Libby Winga 2:10:12
Al McCormick 1:42:27 Randi Pueschner 2:13:20
Jerry Reuteler 1:43:44 Teri Serres Walensky 2:13:22
Sloan Komissarov 1:53:17 Eric Van Osdol 2:14:10 (Pace setter)
Sergey Komissarov 1:53:32 James Murray 2:30:08 (Pace setter)
Kim Lovejoy 1:54:01 (1st 45-49) Bob Rusch 2:30:16 (3rd 65+)
Julie Wiebke 1:54:08 (2nd 50-54)    
5 Miles      
Brian Dahl 31:04 (3rd Overall) Darick Bloom 35:22
Jamie Mannion 32:53 (1st 55-59) Anne Schmidt 48:30
Randy Gibson 35:12 (2nd 55-59) Gretchen Benjamin 53:03

October 2, Lakefront Marathon, Milwaukee, WI

Tad Peterson 2:59:46 Melissa Nevala 3:38:22

October 9, Chicago Marathon, Chicago, IL

Jerry Reulteler 3:51:11 Tony Toledo 5:54:44

October 9, Twin Cities Marathon, Minneapolis, MN

Brian Dahl 2:59:27 Darick Bloom 4:48:17
Sloan Komissarov 3:58:05    

October 9, Victoria Marathon, Victoria, British Colombia

Marathon      
Christi Shappell 4:10:00 Randy Krainock 5:48:07
Judy Schmidt 4:19:46    
Half Marathon      
Larry Schmidt 4:00:43    

October 15, Whistlestop Half Marathon, Ashland, WI

Judy Schmidt 2:05:22 Larry Schmidt 3:52:7
Randy Krainock 3:52:56    

October 16, Mankato Marathon, Mankato, MN

Marathon      
RJ Miller 4:22:54 Bonnie Stubbendick 4:30:25
Linda Miller 4:22:54 Theresa Riley 6:22:35 (1st 70+)
Half Marathon      
Darick Bloom 1:44:05 Karen Gibson 2:01:37
Randy Gibson 2:01:37    
10K      
Brian Dahl 36:04    

October 29, Great Pumpkin Chase 5K Trail Race, La Crosse, WI

Brian Dahl 21:01 (1st Overall) James Murray 36:47

October 30,  The Hixon 50 Trail Races, La Crosse, WI

25K      
Travis Pernsteiner 1:57:23 (3rd Under 40) Reik Pueschner 3:21:35
Jamie Mannion 2:16:46 Teri Walenski 3:36:16
Sara Strassman 2:30:44 Kathy Moen 3:36:16 (2nd 60+)
Lila Planavski 2:34:24 Kristie Shappell 3:36:17
Sloan Komissarov 2:59:34 Ron Benjamin 3:48:22
Judy Schmidt 3:15:56 (1st 60+) Linda Miller 5:07:43
Deb (Markos) Kollross 3:17:29    
50K      
Tad Peterson 4:47:43 R J Miller 7:09:06
Brian Dahl 5:57:03 Andy Nordeen 7:11:13
Emma Carte4r 6:12:59 Andy Winga 7:25:17
John Blanchar 6:23:00 (2nd 60+) Laurie Enos 7:31:21
Jim Stenulson 6:40:42 Jeanne Hougom 7:59:25
Kim Lovejoy 7:04:41 Libby Winga 8:02:4
Angie Puent 7:08:40    

November 6, Rails to Trails, Norwalk, WI

Marathon      
Jim Stenuson 3:44:40 Darick Bloom 5:33:19
Bonnie SXtubbendick 4:32:20 (1st 50-59)    
Half Marathon      
Judy Schmidt 1:56:03 (1st 60-69) Ann Brice 2:34:08
Joanne Nordeen 2;17:22 Don Stoeckly 3:20:39
Andy Nordeen 2:17:22 Randy Krainock 3:49;42
Tom Harron 2:18:03 Larry Schmidt 3:49:43
Linda Miller 2:26:17 Dave Rice 350:13
RJ Miller 2:26:18    
5K      
Dorothy Nichol 24:21 (1st Overall) Scott Nicol 24:24 (1st 60-69)

November 12, R U Chicken, 7.8 Mile Trail Run, Arcadia, WI

Jamie Mannion 59:00 (1st 50-59) Kristine Tibor 1:16:56 (1st 50-59)
Ron Benjamin 1:25:56 Bonnie stubbendick 1:26:47
Kylie Mannion 1:13:09    

November 19, UW-L Turkey Trot 5K, La Crosse,WI

Brian Dahl 13:25 (1st 30-34) Erik Pueschner 23:07 (3rd 40-44)
Jamie Mannion 19:09 (1st 55-59) Scott Nicol 23:46
Scott Tyink 19:41 (1st 50-54) Dorothy Nicol 23:49 (1st 60-69)
Darick Bloom 19:52 (3rd 35-39) RJ Miller 24:46
Jim Stenulson 20:25 (2nd 55-59) Linda Miller 24:46 (1st 55-59)
Al McCormick 20:26 ((3rd 55-59) Randi Pueschner 25:11
Jerry Reuteler 21:11 Melissa Wiebke 25:46
Angie Smith 21:43 (1st 50-54) Shari Hegland 29:41
Rob Smith 21:44 Kevin Hegland 29:42
Kylie Mannion 22:16 (2nd 25-29) Cory Clark 37:47
Naoka Aminaka 22:59 (2nd 35-39)    

November 24, Festival Foods Turkey Trot, 5 Miles. Onalaska, WI

Jamie Manion 31:44 (1st 55-59) Linda Miller 47:11
Naoko Aminaka 39:41 RJ Miller 47:11
Ruben anderson 39:44 James Murray 49:17
Lias Leclaire-Rhode 40:39 Stacy Suchla 56:44

December 3, YMCA Jingle Bells Run, Onalaska, WI

5 Miles      
Brian Dahl 31:31 (2nd 30-39) Sloan Komisarov 40:24
Jamie Mannion 32:47 (1st 50-59) Dorothy Nicol 40:38 (1st 60+)
Tom Harron 35:31 (3rd 50-59) Scott Nicol 41:59
Mary Erickson 37:24 (2nd 50-59) Judy schmidt 46:08 (2nd 60+)
Kylie Mannion 39:24 Anne Schmidt 48:05
5K      
Jerry Reuteler 21:16 (1st 50-59) Linda Miller 29:37
RJ Miller 21:42 Lila Planavsky 29:59
Aaron Puent 25:05 Stacy Suchla 31:46
Shari Hegland 25:53 Karen Olson 33:47
James Murray 28:21    

Deember 10, Ugly Sweater Run 5K, La Crosse, wI

Jamie Mannion 20:!4 (1st 50-59) Naoko Aminaka 24:34
Saara Strassman 20:48 (1st 30-39) James Murray 30:21