2018 Complete Race Results

 

January 6, YMCA New Year's Resolution Run, Onalaska, WI

5 Miles      
Margaret Ho 30:50 (1st Overall) Lila Planavsky 36:36 (3rd 30-39)
Chris Erickson 31:48 (3rd Ovrrall) Michelle Wanders 39:14 (1st 40-49)
Brian Dahl 31:51 (1st 30-39) Laurie Enos 43:29 (1st 50-59)

Jamie Mannion

34:25 (1st 60+) Soan Komisarov 44:21
Sergey Komisaarov 36:12 (3rd 40-49)    
5K      
Aaron Puent 20:24 (2nd 15-19) Shari Hegland 29:06
Jerry Reuteler 23:02 (1st 60+) Kevin Hegland 32:39 (1st Uner 15)
RJ Miller 23:56 (3rd 50-59)    

January 14, Redding Marathon, Redding, CA

Bonnie Stubbendick 4:38:40 (1st 60-64)    

January 28, Miami Fitbit Marathon, Miami, FL

Marathon      
Adan Rivas 3:31:17    
Half Marathon      
Rocio Rivas 2:29:00    

February 3, Snow Ball 4 Mile Run, Kirkwood, MO

Jamie Mannion 27:12 (1st 60-69)    

February 10, Heart Throb Run, Onalaska, WI

5 Mile      
Margaret Ho 31:13 (1st Overall) Michelle Wanders 38:45 (1st 40-49)
Brian Dahl 32:33 (2nd 30-39) Laurie Enos 42:12 (1st 40-49)
Sergey Komisarov 35:1 (2nd 40-49) Sloan Komisarov 44:39
5K      
Aaron Puent 20:27 (2nd 15-19) RJ Miller 25:01 (1st 50-59)
Jerry Reuteler 23:27 (1st 60+)    

April 7, Go! St. Louis Marathon, St. Louis, MO

Jamie Mannion 3:26:48 (1st 60-64) Clare Mannion 3:31:08 (1st 40-34)

April 16, Boston Marathon, Boston, MA

Michael Borst 2:48:00 Dana Bolwer 4:15:41
Lila Planavsky 3:35:50 Jim Stenulson 4:24:50
Margaret Ho 3:49:19 Kim Lovejoy 4:24:53
Michelle Wanders 4:08:10 Kristi Shappell 5:19:05

May 5, Festival Foods Grandad's Half Marathon, La Crosse, WI

Half Marathon      
Jerry Reuteler 1:42:54 (1st 60-64) Eric Van Osdol 2:14:14
Sergey Komisarov 1:46:05 (3rd 40-44) Len Pitt 2:14:14
Kim Lovenoy 1:46:58 (1st 50-54) Eric Rindfleisch 2:22:12
Ryan Thompson 2:07:54 Andrew Stutesman 2:29:56
Andy Nordeen 2:08:33 Theresa Riley 2:41:12 (1st 70+)
Joanne Nordeen 2:08:34 (2nd 55-59) Michelle Pitt 2:43:39
5K      
Darick Bloom 21:38 (3rd 35-39) Dana Bolwerk 26:47

May 6, Eau Claire Marathon, Eau Claire, WI

Marathon      
Rob Smith 3:58:35 Darick Bloom 5:23:28
Sloan Komisarov 4:39:10    
Half Marathon      
Julie Wiebke 1:57:16 Kathy Moen 2:17:55
Laurie Enos 2:07:46 Stacy Suchla 3:32:57

May 18, Ice Age 50 Trail Runs, La Grange, WI

50 Miles      
David Schmidt 8:40:14 Andy Nordeen 10:49:21
Kurt Brown 9:25:24 Angie Puent 11:34:29
Adan Rivas 10:28:30 Jim Stenulson 11:34:29
50K      
Josh Wolcott 5:53:36    

May 23, Green Bay Marathon, Green Bay, WI

Marathon      
Tad Peterson 3:17:07    
Half Marathon      
Rob Smith 1:43:42 Angie Smith 1:45:01

June 2, Run For Their Lives 5K, Wausau, WI

Tad Peterson 18:25 (3rd Overall)    

June 10, Sparta Stampede, Sparta, WI

5 Miles      
Ruben Anderson 36:01 (2nd 40-44) Rocio Rivas 49:45 (1st 40-440
Tony Toledo 49:35 (1st 65+) Dave Rice 59:18 (3rd 65+)
2 Miles      
Darick Bloom 13:28 (1st 35-39) Adan Rivas 25:34 (2nd 45-49)
Jerry Reuteler 13:54 1st 60-64) Larry Schmidt 32:57
Scott Nicol 16:11 (2nd 65+)  Marina Toledo 33:06
Judy Schmidt 18:07 (1st 60-64) Anne Schmidt 35:09
Casey Anderson 19:27    

June 17, Grandma's Marathon, Duluth, MN

Marathon      
Kurt Brown 3:38:29 Larry Kirch 4:55:13
Adan Rivas 3:38:47 Kristi Shappell 4:57:15
Jim Stenulson 3:54:45 Judy Schmidt 6:49:23
Andy Nordeen 4:10:24 Randy Krainock 7:02:38
Angie Puent 4:13:41 Larry Schmidt 7:02:39
Half Marathon      
Greg Tooke 2:10:21    

July 4, Firecracker 4, La Crosse, WI

4 Mile      
Michael Borst 21:52 (2nd Overall) Taryn Winga 36:20
Sara Strassman 29:38 (1st 35-39) Bonnie Stubbendick 36:46 (1st 60-64)
Jim Stenulson 30:34 (2nd 60-64) Leonard Pitt 37:24
Emma Carter 30:39 Michelle Pitt 40:12
Keith Stubbendick 32:13 (3rd 60-64) Emily Stumpner 41:03
Dan Wilhelm 32:50 Libby Winga 41:11
Eden Winga 34:55 (2nd 13-15) Bob Rusch 43:19
Andy Winga 34:55 Theresa Riley 56:51 (2nd 70-79)
1 Mile      
Michael Borst 4:35 Leonard Pitt 6:53
Sara Strssman 6:05 Bonnie Stubbendick 7:53
Keith Stubbendick 6:46 Michelle Pitt 8:30

July 21, The Canal Half Marathon, Houghton, MI

Tad Peterson 1:23:16    

August 4, Home Run Event, La Crosse, WI

10K      
Michael Borst 37:06 (2nd Overall) Ruben Anderson 44:14
Adan Rivas 43:51    
5K      
Randy Gibson 20:50 Casey Anderson 32:59

August 11, Paavo Nurmi Marathon, Hurley, WI

Marathon      
Rob Smith 3:50:32 (3rd 50-54)    
Half Marathon      
Angie Smith 1:57:19 (3rd 50-54) Mike Mulroy 2:49:16 (2nd 75+)

August 18, Madison Mini Half Marathon, Madison, WI

Margaret Ho 1:24:04 (1st Overall) Teresa Riley 2:54:54 (1st 70-79)
Naoko Aminaka 1:54:25    

August 25, Rutabaga 12.1 Mile Run, Cumberland, WI

Jamie Mannion 1:28:26 (1st 60+)    

September 8, Green Lake Area Half Marathon. Green Lake, WI

Adan Rivas 1:38:31 Andy Nordeen 2:17:30
Scott Tyink 1:41:01 () Joanne Nordeen 2:17:32
Jim Stenulson 1:48:59 ()    

September 15, Applefest Scenic 5K

Tim Nelson 33:36 (3rd 60-69) Greg  Tooke 34:04

September 15, North Face Endurance Challenge, Kettle Morain State Park, WI

Adan Rivas 5:25:49 (1st 45-49)    

September 23, Fox Cities Marathon, Appleton, WI

Judy Schmidt 5:38:08 Larry Schmidt 6:20:27

September 29, YMCA Maple Leaf Races, La Crosse, WI

Half Marathon      
Brandon Stenulson 1:29:24 Laurie Enos 1:57:39 (1st 50-59)
Michael Borst 1:29:42 (3rd 25-29) Greg Tooke 2:09:05
Adan Rivas 1:30:17 (1st 45-490 Tim Nelson 2:09:17
Rueben Anderson 1:37:15 Libby Winga 2:14:25
Emma Carter 1:40:40 (1ST 25-29) Eric Van Osdol 2:14:58
Michelle Wanders 1:46:24 (2nd 45-49) Len Pitt 2:15:00
Jim Stenulson 1:47:06 (1st 60-64) Rocio Rivas 2:24:18
Sloan Komisarov 1:56:07    
5 Miles      
Darick Bloom 36:32 Ann Gibbons 46:00 (2nd 60-64)
Tom Gibbons 37:24 Dave Bange 47:33 (2nd 70+)
Tom Byerly 43:58 (ist 70+) Mile Mulroy 52:36 (3rd 70+)
Naancy Winberg 44:17 (2nd 60-64) Casey Anderson 53:00

October 7, Twin Cities Marathon, Minneapolis/St. Paul, MN

Naoko Aminaka 4:27:30 Darick Bloom 4:30:36

October 7, Chicago Marathon, Chicago, IL

Mara Wiebke 3:49:33